Dance Rhapsody Calling


Home Schedule Handouts Press/Bio Playshops Recommendations Choreography DanceRegistrar
  2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999

Schedule for 2010

Date   Location Talent View Program
Jan 02 2010 First Night dance weekend Cailin Campbell & David Brown View Program
Jan 29 2010 Glen Echo, MD (Washington DC) Honeysuckle Rose View Program
Jan 30 2010 Baltimore Midwinter Ball Giant Robot Dance View Program
Feb 05 - Feb 07 2010 Dancing Fool, Seattle, WA Notorious, Groovemongers, and Cis Hinkle View Program
Feb 27 2010 Flight of Fancy Dance Day, Dayton, OH Cosmic Otters
Mar 14 2010 Lalah's 40 Birthday Extravaganza Perpetual e-Motion View Program
Mar 19 - Mar 21 2010 Monte Toyon Spring Dance Weekend Syncopaths, Waverly Station, Rebecca King, James Hutson, Tom Roby
Mar 21 2010 Santa Cruz dance
Mar 26 2010 Atlanta, GA, Chattahoochee Country Dancers The Elftones View Program
Mar 27 2010 FL dance event Barnstorm View Program
Apr 10 2010 Sautee INEXPLICABILLIES [Wes Maluk-guitar/tenor banjo/percussion, Joel McConnel -mandolin/tenor banjo, David White - fiddle/banjo]
May 08 2010 Birmingham, AL Red Mountain, White Trash View Program
May 14 2010 Atlanta, GA, Chattahoochee Country Dancers Jay Unger and Molly Mason View Program
Jun 11 2010 Friday Folk, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, UK Appalachian Storm View Program
Jun 12 2010 London Barn Dance, London, UK Appalachian Storm View Program
Jun 13 2010 Contrafusion, Ashford, Kent, UK Appalachian Storm View Program
Jun 14 2010 Friendly Folk, Birmingham, UK Appalachian Storm View Program
Jun 19 2010 Spokane, WA dance Night Owl
Jun 20 - Jun 26 2010 Lady of the Lake Latter Day Lizards, Night Owl, The Canote Brothers, and Cis Hinkle View Program
Jul 03 2010 River Falls, SC Appalachian Storm View Program
Aug 28 2010 Chattanooga, TN Ed and Elsie View Program
Sep 03 - Sep 05 2010 Labor Day Dance Away, Julian CA (between LA and San Diego) Footloose & The Syncopaths, Jeremy Korr View Program
Sep 10 2010 Atlanta, GA, Chattahoochee Country Dancers Tim Cape and friends View Program
Sep 16 2010 Lake City, WA The Avant Gardeners
Sep 17 - Sep 19 2010 Chehalis, Vancouver, BC The Avant Gardeners, Zollo, and Susan Michaels
Sep 24 2010 Fandango, Atlanta A Joyful Noise View Program
Oct 01 2010 Felton, CA Notorious View Program
Oct 02 2010 Foggy Moon, Monterey, CA Notorious View Program
Oct 03 2010 San Rafael, CA Notorious View Program
Oct 24 2010 River Falls, SC Wildcat: Laurie Fisher, Karen Gaugan, Nick Coker View Program
Nov 07 2010 Hedehusene, Zealand, Denmark Eastbridge Uptown String Band View Program
Nov 08 2010 Holstebro (North Jutland), Denmark English Contra Dance Band
Nov 09 2010 Odense (Funen), Denmark English Contra Dance Band
Nov 11 2010 Vojens, South Jutland, Denmark English Contra Dance Band
Nov 12 - Nov 14 2010 Tommerup, Denmark English Contra Dance Band, Mieola Band, Trottinez
Dec 17 2010 Atlanta, GA, Chattahoochee Country Dancers Appalachian Storm
Dec 31 2010 New Year's Eve Dance, Carrboro, NC Toss the Possum View Program
47

770-289-3204 · seth@DanceRhapsody.com

Submit your dance weekends and special events to TheDanceCalendar.com